Top 20 holders of ordinary shares


RankNameUnits% of Issued Capital
1Minderoo Group Pty Ltd918,806,54829.51
2HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited492,609,62315.82
3J P Morgan Nominees Australia Limited295,916,3679.50
4Valin Investments (Singapore) Pte Ltd228,007,4977.32
5Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited159,211,1715.11
6Valin Resources Investments (Singapore) Pte Ltd130,776,2164.20
7Emichrome Pty Ltd93,045,0002.99
8AMNL Financing Pty Ltd71,365,5812.29
9The Trust Company Ltd64,968,6412.09
10BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd
11National Nominees Limited35,551,5311.14
12AMNL Financing Pty Ltd30,365,2610.98
13BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd27,992,0940.90
14HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited-Gsco Eca13,495,1300.43
15Valin Mining Investments (Singapore) Pte Ltd11,161,7640.36
16Mr William Graeme Rowley
17Citicorp Nominees Pty Ltd7,161,1750.23
18HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited
19Pacific Custodians Pty Ltd6,948,7220.22
20Ms Judith Mary Street6,826,3480.22



Substantial shareholders
Name Total Shares% of Issued Capital
Minderoo Group Pty Ltd and John Andrew Forrest 1,038,800,000    33.36
Hunan Valin Iron and Steel Group Company   434,914,118    13.97
Information as at 31 January 2018