Top 20 holders of ordinary shares

RankNameUnits% of Issued Capital
1Minderoo Group Pty Ltd918,806,54829.51
2HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited493,664,53915.85
3J P Morgan Nominees Australia Limited352,009,74911.30
4Valin Investments (Singapore) Pte Ltd228,007,4977.32
5Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited170,399,4495.47
6Valin Resources Investments (Singapore) Pte Ltd130,776,2164.20
7Emichrome Pty Ltd93,045,0002.99
8AMNL Financing Pty Ltd71,365,5812.29
9BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd68,485,7362.20
10The Trust Company Limited64,968,6412.09
11National Nominees Limited34,280,1671.10
12AMNL Financing Pty Ltd30,365,2610.98
13BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd27,279,1020.88
14Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited15,078,4430.48
15The Minderoo Foundation Pty Ltd11,310,5000.36
16Valin Mining Investments (Singapore) Pte Ltd11,161,7640.36
17HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited-Gsco Eca10,464,8820.34
18Mr William Graeme Rowley8,244,9510.26
19National Nominees Limited8,119,9970.26
20Ms Judith Mary Street6,826,3480.22

 

 

Substantial shareholders
Name Total Shares% of Issued Capital
Minderoo Group Pty Ltd and John Andrew Forrest 1,038,800,000    33.36
Hunan Valin Iron and Steel Group Company   434,914,118    13.97
Capital Research Global Investors 153,284,038  4.41
Information as at 31 July 2017